Menu

Innitglobal PTY LTD respects your personal information and treats it with the care required by Privacy Amendment (Enhancing Privacy Protection) Act 2012, which amends the Privacy Act 1988. In this policy we explain how collect handle and treat your personal information.

The policy covers Innitglobal Pty Ltd ABN: 60126 901 040 and any of its related entities.
Innitglobal Pty Ltd may, from time to time, review and update this privacy policy statement to take account of new laws and technology and changes to Innitglobal Pty Ltd’s operations. All personal information held by Innitglobal Pty Ltd will be governed by Innitglobal Pty Ltd’s most recent policy, posted on this website.

What information do Innitglobal Pty Ltd collect and store?

Innitglobal Pty Ltd collects personal information from a variety of sources, including from forms filled out on our website, other websites, mailing lists, telemarketing, advertisers, trade shows, prospective employees, contractors, business partners and potential business partners. In general, the personal information Innitglobal Pty Ltd collects includes (but is not limited to) name, address, contact details, organisation details, position, and where relevant, financial information, including credit card information, banking details and income information.

How do Innitglobal Pty Ltd collect it?

Information provided by you: We store the personal information you enter on the Innitglobal Pty Ltd website, or give to us in other ways, on our CRM (Customer Relationship Management system). We obtain most personal information through the Innitglobal Pty Ltd partner registration process, telemarketing, updates to eNewsletter subscriptions, trade shows, business dealings and competitions. You may provide information when you request or acquire a product or service from Innitglobal Pty Ltd or its partners, provide a product or service to Innitglobal Pty Ltd, complete a survey or questionnaire, enter a competition, or when you communicate with Innitglobal Pty Ltd by email, telephone or in writing (for example if you contact Innitglobal Pty Ltd support or provide feedback).

Automatic collection of information (Cookies): We may use a feature of your browser called a cookie to assign your computer a User ID. Cookies do not contain information by which Innitglobal Pty Ltd can identify you. They identify your computer to our servers. You may configure your browser so that you are notified before a cookie is downloaded or so that your browser does not accept cookies. Innitglobal Pty Ltd may use information contained in cookies to make assumptions about the user of the computer. To disable your cookies, please refer to the help menu within your Internet browser. Disabling cookies will not affect usage of the Innitglobal Pty Ltd website.

Information provided by third parties: In some circumstances Innitglobal Pty Ltd may obtain personal information from a third party. If you provide personal information about another person to Innitglobal Pty Ltd, Innitglobal Pty Ltd requires that you inform that person you have done so and provide them with a copy of this policy.

How is your information used?

Your information may be used in the following ways:

  • To service your account for products and or services that you have bought from us.
  • To provide you with up-to-date marketing and or promotional information about the products and or services you have bought from us.
  • To provide you with up-to-date marketing and or promotional information about new products and or services that might be of interest to you.

How can I Opt out from receiving marketing and or promotional activity from Innitglobal Pty Ltd?

You can opt out of receiving future mailings here (link to opt out section)

Who can access my information?

Other than Innitglobal Pty Ltd service and administration staff (for maintenance purposes and to comply with any Law Enforcement requests for information) no other parties can access your information.

How can I access my information?

You may access or update the information stored in your profile at any time by sending a request to info@Innitglobal.com.au.

Anonymity and pseudonymity

You can deal with us anonymously or via a pseudonym by calling us during normal business hours (AEST) on 1300 88 00 48 however we may be unable to assist you under circumstances where;

  • It is not possible or impracticable to address your concerns if you have not identified yourself or
  • Innitglobal Pty Ltd is required or authorised by or under an Australian law, or a court/tribunal order, to deal with individuals who have identified themselves.

How can I complain about a breach of the Australian Privacy Principles?

You can contact us at: 1300 88 00 48

If you’re still unhappy, which we sincerely hope will never happen; you can contact the offices of the Australian Privacy Commissioner;

www.oaic.gov.au/privacy

Email: enquiries@oaic.gov.au
Phone: 1300 363 992
Mail: GPO Box 5218 Sydney, NSW 2001 or GPO Box 2999 Canberra ACT 2601

We’d love to hear from you

Questions? Use the form below,

or call us on 1300 88 00 48,

or send email to sales@neotechnology.com.au

Please leave this field empty.

Our Customers
  • Village Deli
  • We know Pets
  • Naked Foods
  • Kelso
  • Click
  • Beast Mode
  • ABW Foods
  • Au Bon Marche
  • Workers Car Wash
  • Tyndale
  • That Office Place
  • Team Flex
  • Simmone Logue
  • Cancer Council